facebooktwitterinstagram

2022 Music Schedule

ReAnimate Yourself Tent
Friday, March 18, 2022 4 pm – 1 am

$25 online/$30 at-the-door includes your very own, officially sanctioned,
ACRE ON THE MOON, from

8 pm Grandpa/Ice Queen Look-a-like & Moon Dancing Competition

Alfonzo
4:30 pm

Smooth Money Gesture
6:30 pm

Dead Floyd
8:30 pm

“Silent Disco”
10:30 pm – 1:00 am

Saturday, March 19, 2022

*Music Schedule Subject To Change

Reanimate Yourself Tent

Saturday 11 am – 10 pm
Wylie Jones
11 am – 12 noon
The Alcapones
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Chain Station
2:30 pm – 4 pm
Pink Hawks
4:30 pm – 6 pm
The Drunken Hearts
6:30 pm – 8 pm
Tierro Band
8:30 pm – 10 pm

Not Yet Dead In Ned Tent

Saturday 11 am – 10 pm
Creekbed
11 am – 12 noon
Seeing Stars
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Tenth Mountain Division
2:30 pm – 4 pm
Green Buddha
4:30 pm – 6 pm
Mali LLama
6:30 pm – 8 pm
Powerlung Rangers
8:30 pm – 10 pm

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews Tent

Saturday 11 am – 10 pm
PJ MOON
11 am – 12 noon
Crowboy
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Los Cheesies
2:30 pm – 4 pm
Extra Gold
4:30 pm – 6 pm
Dead Pay Rent
6:30 pm – 8 pm
Flash Mountain Flood
8:30 pm – 10 pm

TWEENER STAGE

12,  2,  &  4 pm (30 minute sets)

Located in the drinking area behind the NYD tent.

Sunday, March 20, 2022

*Music Schedule Subject To Change

Reanimate Yourself Tent

Sunday 12 noon – 8 pm
Bannetones
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Foxfeather
2:30 pm – 4 pm
Nick Dunbar & the Sad Cowboy
4:30 pm – 6 pm
Twang Is Dead
featuring Dave Watts
6:30 pm – 8 pm

Not Yet Dead In Ned Tent

Sunday 12 noon – 8 pm
New Family Dog
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Grant & Friends
2:30 pm – 2 pm
Highway 50
4:30 pm – 6 pm
Howlin’ Goatz
6:30 pm – 8 pm

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews Tent

Sunday 12 noon – 8 pm
Wendy Woo
12:30 pm – 2 pm
Johnny & The Mongrels
2:30 pm – 4 pm
Dirk Quinn Band
4:30 pm – 6 pm
Source
6:30 pm – 8 pm

TWEENER STAGE

12,  2,  &  4 pm (30 minute sets)

Located in the drinking area behind the NYD tent.

MUSIC AROUND TOWN

HOWLIN WIND BREWING & BLENDING
51 A MAIN ST, ROLLINSVILLE, CO
March 18  NoGo Gilbillies 5-8pm
March 19  Sleepland String Band 5-8pm
March 20 Micki Balder 3-5pm

SALTO COFFEE
112 E. 2ND ST, NEDERLAND
March 19 Built to Last 3:30-5:30pm
March 20 PJ Moon  12:30-2:30pm

KNOTTED ROOT BREWING COMPANY
250 NORTH CARIBOU STREET, NEDERLAND

March 18 Drunken Hearts (acoustic) 2:30-5pm
March 19 Matt Flaherty 12:30-3:30pm
March 20 Kings of Prussia 3-6pm

COVERED WAGON RESTAURANT AND SALOON
15 E. 1st St, NEDERLAND
March 18 Rocket Parade 10pm-1am

NED’S
121 N JEFFERSON ST, NEDERLAND
Neds after fest shows:
Friday Messiavore
Saturday Mali Lama
Sunday Karaoke